ab35e388088ec4bf0033ad03ece8bf84-650x400

Splendour Festival Set Times

Ready for some good times at Splendour? With only a few weeks to go, the festival has already released their set times so you guys can prepare your 3 days of music-filled fun.

So without further adieu, here is the full timesheet in courtesy of inthemix.com.au:

FRIDAY, JULY 26

Supertop:

10.45- 12.00: Mumford & Sons
9.15-10.15: TV On The Radio
7.45 -8.45: Babyshambles
6.15-7.15 Boy & Bear
4.45 -5.45: Haim
3.10 – 4.00: Wavves
2.15 – 2.55: Deap Vally
1.20 – 2.00: Dune Rats

G.W.McLennan:

10.30 – 11.30: Architecture In Helsinki
9.00 -10.00: Matt Corby
7.30 – 8.30: You Am I
6.00 – 7.00: Portugal. The Man
4.30 – 5.20: Unknown Mortal Orchestra
3.15 – 4.00: Daughter
2.00 – 2.45: Cub Scouts
12.15 – 1.30: Songs

Mixup:

10.00 – 11.00: Klaxons
9.30 – 10.00: Yolanda Be Cool
8.30 – 9.30: Flight Facilities
8.00 – 8.30: Yolanda Be Cool
7.00 – 8.00: Darwin Deez
5.15 – 6.15: Clairy Browne & The Bangin’ Rackettes
4.30 – 5.15: Dcup
3.30 – 4.30: Robert Delong
2.25 – 3.30: Xaphoon Jones (aka Noah Chiddy Bang)
2 .00 – 2.45: Mitzi
1.15 – 2.00: Xaphoon Jones (aka Noah Chiddy Bang)

SATURDAY, JULY 27

Supertop

10.30 – 12.00: The National
9.00 – 10.00: Empire Of The Sun
7.30 – 8.30: Birds Of Tokyo
6.00 – 7.00: Cold War Kids
4.30 – 5.30: Something For Kate
3.20 – 4.10: Jake Bugg
2.20 – 3.00: Violent Soho

G.W.McLennan:

10.00 – 11.00: Bernard Fanning
8.15 – 9.30: Polyphonic Spree (performing the Rocky Horror Picture Show)
6.45 – 7.45: Sarah Blasko
5.15 – 6.15: Cloud Control
4.00 – 4.45: Whitley
2.45 – 3.30: Villagers
1.30 – 2.15: Vance Joy

Mixup:

10.30 – 11.30: Flume
8.45 – 9.45: Fat Freddy’s Drop
8.00 – 8.45: Alice in Wonderland DJ set
7.00 – 8.00: Drapht
6.15 – 7.00: Otologic
5.15- 6.15: Ms Mr
4.30 – 5.15: Otologic
3.30 – 4.30: Chet Faker
2.00 – 2.15: Jagwar Ma

SUNDAY, JULY 28

Supertop

11.00 – 12.00: Frank Ocean
9.30 – 10.30: Of Monsters & Men
8.00 – 9.00 Passion Pit
6.40 – 7.30: “Mystery Band”
5.30 – 6.15: The Rubens
4.25 – 5.10: Airbourne
3.20 – 4.05: Fidlar
2.15 – 3.00: Surfer Blood
1.15 – 1.55: The Jungle Giants
12.30 – 1.00: The Growl

G.W.McLennan:

10.00 – 11.00: Laura Marling
8.30 – 9.30: You Am I (Hi-Fi Way)
7.00 – 8.00: The Drones
5.30 – 6.30: Gurrumul
4.00 – 5.00: Snakadaktal
2.45 – 3.10: Little Green Cars
1.30 – 2.15: The Chemist

Mixup:

10.15 – 11.15: The Presets
9.30 – 10.15: What So Not
8.30 – 9.30: James Blake
7.45 – 8.30: What So Not
6.45 – 7.45: Hermitude
6.00 – 6.45: Peking Duk
5.00 – 6.00: Everything Everything
4.15 – 5.00: Peking Duk
3.30 – 4.15: The Bamboos
2.45 – 3.15: Tyler Touche
2.00 – 2.45: Alpine
1.15 -2.00: Tyler Touche
12.30 – 1.15: PVT

Source: www.inthemix.com.au/news/